Follow

Submissions from 1846

PDF

Roby and Utley and Charles C. Roby

PDF

Samuel D. Enochs

PDF

Samuel Donthit

PDF

Samuel Jorden

PDF

Samuel Perry. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 463).

PDF

Stephen Johnston -- Heirs of. (To accompany Joint Resolution no. 38).

PDF

Stockbridge Indians. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 321).

PDF

William A. Duer

PDF

William B. Stokes. (To accompany Joint Resolution H.R. no. 21).

PDF

William Marshall.

PDF

William Mathis

PDF

William Stubblefield

PDF

Willis Stephens

PDF

Wyandot Lands. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 405)

Submissions from 1847

PDF

Alanson Bills.

PDF

Archibald Loughrey. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 611).

PDF

George Galphin -- Executor of. (To accompany bill S. No. 88.).

PDF

Lawrence Van Dyck and others.

PDF

Oregon Territory. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 658).

PDF

Samuel W. Bell. (To accompany bill S. No. 83.).

PDF

School fund in Alabama and Mississippi. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 684).

PDF

Statistics, etc., of the Indian tribes. (To accompany bill H.R. no. 649).

Submissions from 1848

PDF

Alexander McDonald

PDF

A. M. Dade.

PDF

Benjamin G. Perkins

PDF

Charles R. Allen

PDF

Cherokee Indians in North Carolina

PDF

Claims against the Ottowa, Chippewa and Pottawatomie Indians

PDF

Col. Francis Vigo

PDF

Dorcas Jewell

PDF

Drusilla Bukey.

PDF

E. B. Cogswell.

PDF

George F. Bloom and Henry S. Bloom

PDF

George Maguire.

PDF

George W. Farmer

PDF

Graduation, reduction, and disposition of the public lands.

PDF

Heirs of Colonel Archibald Loughery.

PDF

Heirs of Robert Laughlin

PDF

Henry Clamorgan, and others.

PDF

Henry & J. P. B. Gratiot.

PDF

Henry W. Andrews

PDF

Hiram Hall

PDF

Indian appropriations.

PDF

Indian territory, west of the Mississippi.

PDF

Isaac Garrason, administrator of Darius Garrason.

PDF

Israel Bayless

PDF

Israel Johnson.

PDF

Jacob Yearty

PDF

James Fugate

PDF

James Monroe

PDF

Jesse Sutton.

PDF

John Holland.

PDF

John Sutherland

PDF

Joseph R. Brown

PDF

J. P. McElrath

PDF

Lawrence Daily

PDF

Lawrence van Dyck.

PDF

Legal representatives of Abraham Hogeboom, deceased.

PDF

Legal representatives of George Fisher, deceased

PDF

Legal representatives of James C. Watson.

PDF

Linchfield Sharp.

PDF

Lovely donation claims.

PDF

Lowry Williams.

PDF

Lucy Wright

PDF

Manuel Hover

PDF

Mary G. Leverett.

PDF

Mary W. Thompson, widow of Lieutenant Alexander R. Thompson.

PDF

Miami Indians

PDF

Miami lands -- Reduction of price of, &c

PDF

Representatives of William H. Freeman

PDF

Robert B. Mitchell.

PDF

School lands in Seneca County, Ohio.

PDF

Shawnee Indians

PDF

Tennessee mounted volunteers.

PDF

Thomas L. Judge.

PDF

Thomas Talbot and others

PDF

Union bank of Florida.

PDF

Virginia military land warrants.

PDF

W. H. Rockaway, administrator de bonis non of the estate of Jno. Johnston.

PDF

William D. Gibson

PDF

William H. Russell.

PDF

William J. Turner.

PDF

William P. Yonge.

PDF

William Snavely.

Submissions from 1849

PDF

Alexander Watson.

PDF

Cadwallader Wallace.

PDF

Colonel John Crowell, representatives of.

PDF

Daniel Wilson.

PDF

Heirs of Semoice.

PDF

Home Department.

PDF

Nancy Egnew.

PDF

New Mexico

PDF

Palmer Branch.

PDF

R. B. Mitchell.

PDF

Samuel Perry

PDF

Sayles J. Bowen.

PDF

Sioux Indians, half and quarter breeds.

PDF

Uriah Wilson.

PDF

William B. Crews.

PDF

William Medill, Commissioner of Indian Affairs.